Scroll to top
2018, RRH Consultores, S.C.

PRIVACY NOTICE

Before sharing any information with us, read carefully the following:

RRH Consultores, S.C., con domicilio en Islote 71, Colonia Las Águilas, Álvaro Obregón, C.P., 01710, es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le dé a los mismos y de su protección.

Your personal information will be used to be able to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you of changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the purposes mentioned above, we require the following personal information:

 

  1. Name,
  2. Age,
  3. Phone,
  4. Email,
  5. Address, and
  6. Corporation

 

Es importante informarle que usted tiene derecho de acceder, rectificar y cancelar sus datos personales, así como de oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos o revocar el consentimiento que para tal fin nos haya otorgado, a través de los procedimientos que hemos implementado. Para conocer dichos procedimientos, los requisitos y plazos, se puede poner en contacto con nuestro departamento de datos personales en la dirección Islote 71, Colonia Las Águilas, Álvaro Obregón, C.P., 01710, a través del correo electrónico contacto@rrhconsultores.com o llamando al  teléfono +(52) 55 5635 -1732 o +(52) 55 5635-3790 o visitar nuestra página de Internet www.rrhconsultores.com

"I do not consent to the transfer of my personal data in the terms indicated in this privacy notice."

Any modification to this privacy notice may be consulted on the website www.rrhconsultores.com/aviso-de-privacidad

PROCEDURES to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent for this purpose has granted us

Based on articles 8, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 and 35 of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the procedures that must be followed in case of wanting to access are explained below , rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as in the case you wish to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that for this purpose has been granted.

Si usted desea ejercer alguno de los derechos antes mencionados es necesario que envié una solicitud al correo electrónico contacto@rrhconsultores.com, responsable de nuestro Departamento de Protección de Datos Personales ubicado en  Islote 71, Colonia Las Águilas, Álvaro Obregón, C.P., 01710,  o llamando al  teléfono +(52) 55 5635 -1732 o +(52) 55 5635-3790.

In accordance with article 29 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, the request referred to in the preceding paragraph must contain and accompany the following:

  1. The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;
  3.  The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and
  4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

290/5000 Likewise, we inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data are transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

Our Department of Protection of Personal Data will process and respond to your request as soon as possible and without exceeding the term established in Article 32 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. The response will be made known through the means of preference of the individual: either via email, telephone or in person.

Fecha última de actualización 24 de Agosto de 2018.

en_USEN